Are you planning to go on a journey from Karachi to Wazirabad and wondering what would be the fare ticket price and timing. Look no further! In this blog post, we have all the information that you need to make your trip happen. From prices of various means of transport such as buses, taxis or co-traveling services, fares for each option with their respective timings which are subject to change due to weather or emergencies are listed in detail. So without any further ado, let’s jump right in and explore all possible ways along with their costs and timetables available for travelling between two cities Karachi and Wazirabad.

Karachi To Wazirabad Fare Ticket Price List

Train NameEconomy SeatEconomy BirthA.C BusinessA.C StandardA.C Sleeper
Awam ExpressRs.3350Rs.3350N/ARs.7450N/A
Khyber MailRs.3350Rs.3350Rs.8850Rs.7450Rs.11950
Pakistan ExpressRs.3150Rs.3250Rs.8650Rs.6550N/A
Rahman Baba ExpressRs.3150Rs.3250Rs.8650Rs.6550N/A
Sir Syed ExpressRs.4200Rs.4300Rs.9300Rs.7600Rs.12750
Tezgam ExpressRs.4200Rs.4300Rs.9300Rs.7600Rs.12750

Karachi Wazirabad Train Timings

Train NameDepartureArrival
45UP Pakistan Express14:0012:00
47UP Rehman Baba Express10:0007:00
7UP Tezgam18:0015:20
1UP Khyber Mail22:1521:52
13UP Awam ExpressN/AN/A

Karachi Wazirabad Tezgam Ticket Price

The 7UP Tezgam train, a reliable choice for intercity travel in Pakistan, operates a convenient service from Karachi (KC) to Wazirabad (WZD). Departing from Karachi at 18:00, the journey spans a duration of around 21 hours and 20 minutes before arriving in Wazirabad at 15:20 the next day. A variety of fare classes are available to suit all budgets and comfort preferences.

For those seeking affordability, the Economy class ticket, priced at 4200 PKR, offers a practical option. Meanwhile, passengers preferring a higher level of comfort can opt for the AC Lower/Standard, AC Business, or AC Sleeper classes, priced at 7600, 9300, and 12750 PKR respectively. The Berth Fare and Seat Fare for each class are identical, ensuring straightforward pricing for passengers.

ClassBerth FareSeat Fare
AC Lower / Standard76007600
AC Business93009300
AC Sleeper1275012750
Economy43004200

Karachi Wazirabad Rehman Baba Express Ticket Price

The 47UP Rehman Baba Express, a well-known train service in Pakistan, operates between Karachi (KC) and Wazirabad (WZD). The train departs from Karachi at 10:00 AM and arrives at Wazirabad the next day at 7:00 AM, with a total travel duration of approximately 21 hours. Ticket prices for the journey vary depending on the class of service. The fare for an AC Lower/Standard berth is 6550 PKR, while for an AC Business class berth, the fare is 8650 PKR. For those opting for Economy class, the fare is set at 3150 PKR.

ClassBerth FareSeat Fare
AC Lower / Standard65506550
AC Business86508650
Economy32503150

Karachi Wazirabad Pakistan Express Ticket Price

The 45UP Pakistan Express operates from Karachi (KC) to Wazirabad (WZD), offering a convenient and comfortable travel option across Pakistan. Departing from Karachi at 14:00, this journey spans a duration of roughly 22 hours, with an expected arrival at Wazidabad by 12:00 the next day.

With respect to ticket pricing, the Express offers a range of options to cater to different budgets and comfort levels. For a more luxurious experience, the AC Business class fare is priced at 8650 PKR, while the AC Lower/Standard class offers a slightly more economical alternative at 6550 PKR. For passengers seeking the most cost-effective option, the Economy class is priced at 3150 PKR for a seat and 3250 PKR for a berth.

ClassBerth FareSeat Fare
AC Lower / Standard65506550
AC Business86508650
Economy32503150

Karachi Wazirabad 1UP Khyber Mail Ticket Price

The 1UP Khyber Mail is a reliable and comfortable choice for your long-distance travel needs. This service departs from KC at 22:15 and arrives at WZD the next day at 21:52, boasting a total travel duration of approximately 23 hours and 37 minutes. We offer various class options to suit your comfort and budget:

Whether you are traveling for business or leisure, the 1UP Khyber Mail ensures a pleasant journey.

ClassBerth FareSeat Fare
AC Lower / Standard74507450
AC Business88508850
AC Sleeper1195011950
Economy34503350

Karachi Wazirabad 1UP Khyber Mail Ticket Price

ClassBerth FareSeat Fare
AC Lower / Standard74507450
Economy34503350

Online Booking of Train Tickets from Karachi to Wazirabad

Navigating the railways of Pakistan just got easier with the introduction of online booking services. The Pakistan Railways official website, pakrail.gov.pk, offers a simple and efficient online platform where you can purchase train tickets, including for the route from Karachi to Wazirabad.

How to Book Your Ticket Online

With this online booking facility, you no longer have to wait in long queues at the railway station. Instead, you can book your train ticket from the comfort of your home, saving both time and effort.

Conclusion:

In conclusion, the train from Karachi to Wazirabad is a great way to travel and explore the city. Given that the fare ticket price has now been confirmed for and the timings are available, we can all make our plans accordingly.

A journey from Karachi to Wazirabad is full of fun and opportunity for discovery. With this knowledge, you’re now ready to go out there and discover what it has to offer! Book your ticket today and take your first step on an exciting journey. You never know perhaps this could be just the beginning of an amazing adventure! Additionally, if you haven’t already done so, make sure to follow us on social media for regular updates about new offers and trends related to traveling in Pakistan.